Programm

ZeitProgrammpunktTitelVortragende:r
Mittagspause
12:00-13:00
Registrierung
13:00-14:20EröffnungGoldammer, Scherpf, Schmidt
KeynotetbaNicolai Spicher
(Universitätsmedizin Göttingen)
Session 1Network PhysiologyChairs: N. Spicher, M. Schmidt
VortragEEG synchronization networks of Parkinson’s disease patients with freezing of gaitRonny Bartsch
(Bar-Ilan University)
VortragInfluence of Cardiovascular Diseases on the Coupling Behavior between Central and Autonomic Nervous SystemRichard Hohmuth
(TU Dresden)
Pause
14:20-14:40
14:40-16:00Session 2ECG ProcessingChairs: H. Malberg, N. Wessel
VortragCardiac Autonomic Balance: Heart Rate Variability vs. Heart Rate ComplexityNiels Wessel
(Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
VortragA Portable Multi-modal Cushion for Continuous Monitoring of a Driver's Vital SignsOnno Linschmann
(RWTH Aachen University)
VortragAlgorithmic quantification of myocardial infarction risk in serial ECGsPhilip Gemke
(TU Braunschweig and Hannover Medical School)
VortragA Toolkit for the Validation of Noise Estimates on ECG SignalsFabian Bühler
(Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
Pause
16:00-16:20
16:20-18:00
Fachausschuss-Treffen
FA Vorsitzende

ZeitProgrammpunktTitelVortragende:r
9:00-10:20KeynoteAI in Oncology - From Data Science to Clinical ApplicationsJakob Kather
(Else Kröner-Fresenius Foundation)
Session 3Sleep ApplicationsChairs: M. Goldammer, T. Penzel
VortragIndividualisierte Schlafstadienklassifikation basierend auf Ähnlichkeitsmerkmalen des ElektrokardiogrammsLeo Strelow
(TU Dresden)
VortragApnea-related blood pressure regulation and fluctuations in patients with obstructed sleep apnea and sleep healthy controlsKarsten Berg
(Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
VortragEvaluation of Short Term Heart Rate Variability during Wakefulness as a Marker of Obstructive Sleep Apnea SeverityJan Krämer
(Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
Pause
10:20-10:40
10:40-12:00Session 4EEG ModelingChairs: S. Dutz, G. Staude
VortragDimension reduction methods; persistent homology and machine learning for EEG signal analysis of Interictal Epileptic DischargesAnnika Stiehl
(Hochschule Ansbach)
VortragCutFEM for EEG forward modelingTim-René Erdbrügger
(WWU Münster)
VortragThe Localized Subtraction Source Model For EEG and MEG Forward ModelingMalte Höltershinken
(WWU Münster)
VortragEstimating Target Orientations: A Comparison of Beamformer Algorithms and their Performances in Estimating Orientations of Neural SourcesYvonne Buschermöhle
(WWU Münster)
Mittagspause
12:00-13:00
Mittagessen
13:00-14:20KeynoteUnobtrusive and Contactless Monitoring of Vital SignsMarkus Lüken
(RWTH Aachen)
Session 5Vital Parameters From Contactless MeasurementsChairs: M. Scherpf, K. Schiecke
VortragKontaktlose Messung der AtemvoluminaFelix Wichum
(Fraunhofer IMS)
VortragImproved Blood Volume Pulse Extraction by Integrating Skin Segmentation in a Convolutional Attention NetworkLeo Misera
(TU Dresden)
VortragOptimierung der kamerabasierten Photoplethysmographie für die kontaktlose Messung kardiovaskulärer ParameterHannes Ernst
(TU Dresden)
Pause
14:20-14:40
14:40-16:00Session 6AI ApplicationsChairs: E. Elzenheimer, S. Zaunseder
VortragLimitations of Pacemaker Spike Detection in Capacitive ECGs via Deep LearningMaurice Rohr
(TU Darmstadt)
VortragInterpreting Relevances of Integrated Gradients Applied to a 12-Lead ECG Classification ModelTheresa Bender
(Universitätsmedizin Göttingen)
VortragAutomatic online seizure detection in neonatal EEGAntonia Thelen
(ANT Neuro GmbH)
VortragWill One Do? Detecting Atrial Fibrillation From Reduced Leads ElectrocardiogramsAlexander Hammer
(TU Dresden)
Pause
16:00-16:20
16:20-18:00Poster-SessionGoldammer, Scherpf, Schmidt
Poster-PitchDiana Zahn
Patrick Kleinschnittger
Herag Arabian
Jannek Winter
Tim Kalla
Gerald Fischer
Irene Lange
Laureen Wegert
Paul Rudi Serdack
Tilmann Sander
Fars Samann
Franz Ehrlich
Johannes Zschocke
Fabienne Sahl
Posteraustellung
ab 18:30 Uhr
Abendveranstaltung im Luisenhof Dresden
(Aufstieg mit der Standseilbahn)

ZeitProgrammpunktTitelVortragende:r
9:00-10:20Session 7EEG Processing & Brain MonitoringChairs: C. Wolters, T. Sander-Thömmes
VortragRobust Dynamical Component Analysis and its Application on Epileptic EEG and Motion Sense DataMonika Warmuth
(Hochschule Ansbach)
VortragA Matrix Formulation of Dynamical Component Analysis (DyCA)Philipp Romberger
(Hochschule Ansbach)
VortragVisually triggered alpha- and beta-band resonance phenomenaHannes Oppermann
(TU Ilmenau)
VortragA new approach for non-invasive brain monitoring: Transcranial time of flight ultrasound measurementAlexander Peters
(Sonovum GmbH)
Pause
10:20-10:40
10:40-12:00Session 8Seismocardiography & SleepChairs: A. Voß, G. Schmidt
VortragMulti-Redundant Sensor Setup for Unobtrusive Monitoring of Heart Rate in a Bed-integrated ScenarioMarkus Lüken
(RWTH Aachen)
VortragReconstruction of pulse wave and respiration data from nocturnal wrist accelerometer recordingsJohannes Zschoke
(MLU Halle-Wittenberg)
kurze Pause
Preisverleihung Studentenwettbewerb und Verabschiedung
FA-Vorsitzende, Goldammer, Scherpf, Schmidt

Programm: Stand 11.8.22